Join our expert guide on a stunning Cliffs of Moher Walk and then hop on board our Cruise. Meet your shuttle bus at the Cliffs of Moher Park and Ride located by Creamery Cross in Doolin, and start your day from there! This tour includes a Guided Walk, access to all facilities at the Cliffs of Moher Visitor Centre, a Cliffs of Moher Cruise, and transportation to/from all places.

Time Option No.1 @ 9:00 am

5 KM walk   (mostly down hill)

Check in @ Park and Ride car park in Doolin no later than 9:00 am
Depart Park and Ride Doolin @ 9:30 am on Shuttle Bus
Arrive @ Kilconnell [Hags Head] @ 10:00 am and meet your guide
Depart Kilconnell with Guide @ 10:15 am
Arrive to Cliffs of Moher Visitor Centre @ 11:45 am. Spend 1 hour 30 mins at Centre. Visitor Centre Entrance is included in price.
Depart Cliffs of Moher Centre @ 13:15 pm on Shuttle Bus
Arrive to Doolin Pier @ 13:45 pm
Depart Doolin Pier @ 14:00 pm for Cliffs Of Moher Cruise
Arrive back to Doolin Pier @ 15:00 pm
Depart Doolin Pier @ 15:15 pm on Shuttle Bus
Arrive to Park and Ride Doolin @ 15:30 pm

 

Time Option No. 2 @ 10:30 am

7 KM Walk   ( mostly down hill )

Check in @ Park and Ride car park Doolin no later than 10:30 am
Depart Park and Ride Doolin @ 11:00 am on Shuttle Bus
Arrive to Cliffs Of Moher Visitor Centre @ 11:15 am. Spend 1 hour 15 mins at Centre. Visitor Centre Entrance included in price.
Meet your Guide @ carved wooden structure outside Visitor Centre 12:25 pm
Depart Cliffs of Moher Visitor Centre @ 12:30 pm
Arrive to Doolin Pier @ 15:45 pm
Depart Doolin Pier @ 4:00 pm Cliffs of Moher Cruise
Arrive back to Doolin Pier @ 17:oo pm
Depart Doolin Pier @ 17:15 pm on Shuttle Bus
Arrive to Park and Ride Doolin @ 17:30 pm

If you need any further details on this tour option please email us anytime to info@doolinferry.com. 

** Please Note **:

- Persons joining the Clifffs of Moher Walk must wear appropriate attire for walking and changeable weather conditions (ie. walking shoes, rain jacket etc.).

- A moderate level of fitness is required for this walk.

- Children must be supervised at all times.

- There are strictly no dogs allowed on the Cliffs of Moher Walk.

 

 

Guided Cliffs of Moher Walk and Cruise

Meet your walking guide at the Cliffs of Moher Shuttle Bus Car Park in Doolin, and let us do the rest!

More info Book Tickets

Cliffs of Moher Centre and Cruise

Great value on visiting the Cliffs of Moher Visitor Experience and the Cliffs of Moher Cruise.

More info Book Tickets

Inis Oírr + Cliffs of Moher Combined

Spend the day taking in the charms of a Inis Oírr (Inisheer) and upon your return stay on board for a stunning cruise under the Cliffs of Moher.

More info Book Tickets